Wikia

Wolfblood Wiki

Wolfblood

Comments47
141pages on
this wiki

Redirected from CBBC's Wolfblood

Wolfblood (TV Series)
Wolfblood title card

Created by

Debbie Moon

Country of Origin

United Kingdom

No.Episodes

26 (17 aired & secret episode)

Running Time

30 mins

Theme Song

A Promise That I Keep

Original channel

CBBC

CBBC's Wolfblood is a British show, filmed in the North East of England, that centers around Maddy Smith who is trying to hide an extraordinary secret from her two best friends, Shannon Kelly & Tom Okanawe, while having to deal with new wolfblood student, Rhydian Morris. It has aired on the CBBC channel (70), Disney Channel, KIKA, ZDF Tivi and now on CBBC HD (73).


Cast

Main Cast

Aimee Kelly as Maddy Smith
Bobby Lockwood as Rhydian Morris
Louisa Connolly-Burnham as Shannon Kelly
Kedar Williams-Stirling as Tom Okanawe
Leona Vaughan as Jana

Recurring Cast

Marcus Garvey as Daniel Smith
Angela Lonsdale as Emma Smith
Gabrielle Green as Katrina
Shorelle Hepkin as Kay
Rachel Teate as Kara
Jonathan Raggett as Jimi
Niek Versteeg as Liam
Nahom Kassa as Sam
Bill Fellows as Bernie
Siwan Morris as Ceri
Nathan Williams as Bryn
Mark Fleischmann as Mr. Jeffries

Crew

Series Directed By

Andrew Gunn (5 episodes, 2012)
Declan O'Dwyer (4 episodes, 2012)
William Sinclair (4 episodes, 2012)
Roger Simonsz (4 episodes)
Stewart Svaasand (4 episodes)                                                                                                                             Catherine Willis (Series 3, 2014)

Series Writing Credits

Debbie Moon (15 episodes, 2012)
Hannah George (4 episodes, 2012)
James Whitehouse (4 episodes, 2012)
Clare Saxby (3 episodes, 2012)
Kirstie Falkous (2 episodes, 2012)

Series Produced By

Foz Allan .... producer (17 episodes, 2012)
Alan Fairholm .... line producer (13 episodes, 2012)
Nicole Keeb .... executive producer: ZDF (13 episodes, 2012)
Arne Lohmann .... executive producer: ZDF (13 episodes, 2012)
Dagmar Ungureit .... executive producer: ZDF (13 episodes, 2012)
Gina Cronk .... executive producer (7 episodes, 2012)

Series Original Music By

Andy Price (14 episodes, 2012)

Series Cinematography By

Tony Coldwell (14 episodes, 2012)

Series Film Editing By

Calum Ross (5 episodes, 2012)
Tim Marchant (4 episodes, 2012)
Matthew Tabern (4 episodes, 2012)
Bjorn Johnson (4 episodes)

Series Casting By

Catherine Willis (14 episodes, 2012)

Series Production Design By

Ash Wilkinson (15 episodes, 2012)

Series Art Direction By

Jo Paisley (9 episodes, 2012)
Joanne Ridler (4 episodes, 2012)

Series Costume Design By

Karen McKinlay-Gunn (15 episodes, 2012)

Series Makeup Department

Michael Birtley .... hair designer / makeup designer (14 episodes, 2012)
Kimberly Dunbar .... makeup supervisor (13 episodes, 2012)
Victoria Forshaw .... makeup trainee (13 episodes, 2012)
Chris Lyons .... special effects teeth (13 episodes, 2012)
Charlie Oswin .... makeup artist (13 episodes, 2012)
Kevin Carter .... special effects contact lenses (8 episodes, 2012)

Series Production Management

Darren Laws .... unit manager (13 episodes, 2012)
Claire McGrane .... post-production supervisor (13 episodes, 2012)
Liz Pearson .... post-production supervisor (13 episodes, 2012)

Series Second Unit Director or Assistant Director

Wendy Ashman .... second assistant director (17 episodes, 2012)
Graham Jackson .... third assistant director (17 episodes, 2012)
Nael Abbas .... first assistant director (9 episodes, 2012)
Franki Appleton .... crowd co-ordinator (9 episodes)
Jane Ashmore .... first assistant director (4 episodes, 2012)
Jon Older .... first assistant director (4 episodes)

Series Art Department

Faye Boustead .... art department trainee (13 episodes, 2012)
Gary Crumpton .... construction manager (13 episodes, 2012)
Trevor Devoy .... production buyer (13 episodes, 2012)
Tony Ginnelly .... scenic painter (13 episodes, 2012)
John McKenzie .... standby props (13 episodes, 2012)
Derek Roberts .... property master (13 episodes, 2012)
Mickaela Trodden .... production buyer (9 episodes)
Nic Pringle .... props trainee (8 episodes)

Series Sound Department

Nigel Edwards .... sound mixer (13 episodes, 2012)
Laurence Gale .... sound editor (13 episodes, 2012)
Alessandro Pascale .... boom operator (13 episodes, 2012)
Stu Wright .... sound recordist (13 episodes, 2012)
Chris McQuillan .... boom operator (8 episodes)
George Aris Anastassopoulos .... second unit: sound recordist (3 episodes, 2012)

Series Visual Effects By

Ivaylo Andonov .... compositing artist: Trixter Film (13 episodes, 2012)
Dirk Becker .... lighting artist: Trixter Film (13 episodes, 2012)
Alexandre Belbari .... animator: Trixter Film (13 episodes, 2012)
Stefan Braun .... lighting & shading technical director: Trixter Film (13 episodes, 2012)
Michael Coldewey .... executive visual effects producer: Trixter Film (13 episodes, 2012)
Amy Cooper .... vfx coordinator: Trixter (13 episodes, 2012)
Adrian Corsei .... lighting & shading technical director: Trixter Film (13 episodes, 2012)
Juan Couto .... animator: Trixter Film (13 episodes, 2012)
Maik Figura .... lighting artist: Trixter Film (13 episodes, 2012)
Sebastian Haas .... pipeline manager: Trixter Film (13 episodes, 2012)
Silke Harbauer .... production secretary: Trixter Film (13 episodes, 2012)
Dietrich Hasse .... cg supervisor: Trixter Film (13 episodes, 2012)
Jan Hektor .... rigging artist: Trixter Film (13 episodes, 2012)
Mathias Herbster .... lighting artist: Trixter Film (13 episodes, 2012)
Julius Ihle .... compositing artist: Trixter Film / lighting & compositing artist: TRIXTER Film (13 episodes, 2012)
Dorian Knapp .... animator: Trixter Film (13 episodes, 2012)
Simone Kraus .... executive visual effects producer: Trixter Film (13 episodes, 2012)
Pedro Lara .... compositing artist: Trixter Film (13 episodes, 2012)
Simon Leykamm .... rigging artist: Trixter Film (13 episodes, 2012)
Peggy Pforte .... texturing artist: Trixter Film (13 episodes, 2012)
Sophie Pruzsinszky .... visual effects producer: Trixter Film (13 episodes, 2012)
Matthias Reiche .... animator: Trixter Film (13 episodes, 2012)
Massimo Righi .... texturing artist: Trixter Film (13 episodes, 2012)
Corinna Ringer .... human resources manager: Trixter Film (13 episodes, 2012)
Mihai Satmarean .... it manager: Trixter Film (13 episodes, 2012)
Benjamin Scabell .... compositing artist: Trixter Film (13 episodes, 2012)
Achim Schawer .... modeling artist: Trixter Film (13 episodes, 2012)
Niel Schorfield .... compositing artist: Trixter Film (13 episodes, 2012)
Stefan Spendier .... executive visual effects producer: Trixter Film (13 episodes, 2012)
Christian Stanzel .... matchmove artist: Trixter Film (13 episodes, 2012)
Jan Stoltz .... visual effects supervisor (13 episodes, 2012)
Julia Strack .... compositing artist: Trixter Film (13 episodes, 2012)
Emanuel Strixner .... animator: Trixter Film (13 episodes, 2012)
Maike Timmann .... head of production: Trixter Film (13 episodes, 2012)
Tilmann Vogt .... animator: Trixter Film (13 episodes, 2012)
Michael Waltl .... effects artist: Trixter Film (13 episodes, 2012)
Philipp Welle .... compositing artist: Trixter Film (13 episodes, 2012)
Sebastian Wernicke .... matchmove artist: Trixter Film (13 episodes, 2012)
Pavel Kacerle .... lighting technical director (4 episodes)

Series Stunts

Glenn Marks .... stunt coordinator (5 episodes, 2012)
Bill Davey .... stunt performer (4 episodes, 2012)
Marcus Shakesheff .... stunt performer (4 episodes, 2012)
Helen Steinway Bailey .... stunt performer (2 episodes, 2012)

Series Camera and Electrical Department

Daniel Edwards .... focus puller / a camera focus puller (21 episodes, 2012)
Steven Lee Sinclair .... camera loader / second assistant camera (21 episodes, 2012)
Mark Anderson .... assistant grip (13 episodes, 2012)
Richard Bevan .... focus puller (13 episodes, 2012)
Andrew Binns .... camera assistant (13 episodes, 2012)
Darren Bird .... electrician (13 episodes, 2012)
Tony Cook .... gaffer (13 episodes, 2012)
Aidan Dungait .... camera loader (13 episodes, 2012)
Daniel Inman .... grip (13 episodes, 2012)
Roland Keane .... camera facilities coordinator (13 episodes, 2012)
Jamie Korn .... digital imaging technician (13 episodes, 2012)
Richard Mahoney .... director of photography: second unit / camera operator (13 episodes, 2012)
Fraser Trench .... electrician (13 episodes, 2012)
Gavin Warwick .... best boy (13 episodes, 2012)
Des Willie .... still photographer (13 episodes, 2012)
Callum Watt .... grip assistant: daily (9 episodes, 2012)

Series Costume and Wardrobe Department

Ryan Hooper .... costume supervisor (13 episodes, 2012)
Alison Lyons .... costume trainee (13 episodes, 2012)
Samantha Yeoman .... costume assistant (13 episodes, 2012)

Series Editorial Department

Matthew Bate .... assistant editor (13 episodes, 2012)
Aidan Farrell .... colorist (13 episodes, 2012)
Mandy Miller .... post production paperwork (13 episodes, 2012)
Clyde Kellett .... on-line editor (12 episodes, 2012)
Paul Dingwall .... assistant editor (8 episodes, 2012)

Series Other Crew

Lyndsey Rounsfell .... assistant accountant (14 episodes, 2012)
Christopher Bailey .... floor runner (13 episodes, 2012)
Tom Bromwich .... titles producer (13 episodes, 2012)
Jill Clark .... production secretary (13 episodes, 2012)
Nick Graham .... location assistant (13 episodes, 2012) Sarah Howie .... production coordinator (13 episodes, 2012)
Theresa Mckay-Roberts .... production accountant (13 episodes, 2012)
Kathryn Shrubb .... production runner (13 episodes, 2012)
Mark Timmons .... cast security (13 episodes, 2012)
Gareth Williams .... location manager (13 episodes, 2012)
Jonathan Wolfman .... script editor (13 episodes, 2012)
Carol Wool .... script supervisor (9 episodes, 2012)
Claire Poulson .... assistant script editor (5 episodes, 2012)
Pauline Grant .... script supervisor (4 episodes, 2012)

Start a Discussion Discussions about Wolfblood

  • Rhydian and Maddy

    17 messages
    • Important Info - Louise and Bobby will be appearing in CBBC's new programme "The Dog Ate My Homework" !!
    • Xoxoxoxo wrote:That's what I said. Like a year? They should have filmed it before then release it right after season 2 so we wouldn't have...
  • What do you think might happen in season 3?

    7 messages
    • no arnold schwarzenegger will come frm te futureand says to rhydia "give me your clothes,your shoes and your wolfy powers" LO
    • Wolfydan56 wrote:no arnold schwarzenegger will come frm te futureand says to rhydia "give me your clothes,your shoes and your wolfy powers" LO Lol :D
Advertisement | Your ad here

Around Wikia's network

Random Wiki